Regions

Region 1Region-1-Map
Counties: Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia

Director:
Robert Bender, Executive Director
North Wales Water Authority

Assistant Director:
Michael Sullivan, Executive Director
Warwick Township Water & Sewer Authority

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are from 2019 – 2022


 

Region 2Region-2
Counties: Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton and Schuylkill

Director:
William Ross, Administrator
Lower Saucon Authority

Assistant Director:
Lauren Sufleta, Administrator
Hellertown Borough Authority

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are from 2018 – 2021

 

 

 

Region 3Region-3-Map
Counties: Columbia, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne and Wyoming

Director:
Ryan Longfoot
Dallas Area Municipal Authority


 

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2019 – 2022


 

Region 4Region-4-Map
Counties: Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lancaster, Lebanon, Perry and York

Director:
David E. Vollero
York County Solid Waste and Refuse Authority    

The Director's term is 2020 – 2023


 

 

Region 5Region-5-Map
Counties: Bradford, Centre, Clinton, Lycoming, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga and Union

Director:
Michael Kerstetter
Municipal Authority of the City of Sunbury

Assistant Director:
Paul Herzig, Treasurer
Coudersport Area Municipal Authority

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2018 – 2021


 

Region 6Region-6-Map
Counties: Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Clearfield, Fulton, Huntingdon, Indiana, Juniata and Somerset

Director:
Melissa Radovanic
Greater Johnstown Water Authority

The Director's term is 2020 – 2021

 

Region 7Region-7-Map
Counties: Armstrong, Cameron, Clarion, Elk, Forest, Jefferson, McKean and Warren

Director:
Steve Disney
Bradford City Water Authority

The Director's term is 2020 – 2023


 

Region 8Region-8-Map
Counties: Crawford, Erie, Mercer and Venango

Director:
Aaron Stankiewiz
Erie Water Works

Assistant Director:
Michael J. Klink
North & South Shenango Joint Authority
 

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2019 – 2022


 

Region 9Region-9-Map
Counties: Fayette, Greene, Washington and Westmoreland

Director:
Diane Diable, Manager
Greater Greensburg Sewage Authority

Assistant Director:
Dennis Duryea
Kiski Valley Water Pollution Control Authority

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2018 – 2021


 

 

Region 10Region-10-Map
Counties: Allegheny, Beaver, Butler and Lawrence

Director:
Janet Miklos, Manager
Economy Borough Municipal Authority

Assistant Director:
Lisa Crespo
North Sewickley Township Sewer Authority

The Director's term is 2018 – 2021