Regions

Region 1Region-1-Map
Counties: Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia

Director:
Thomas A. Zeuner, Manager
Northampton Bucks County Municipal Authority

Assistant Director:
Michael Sullivan, Executive Director
Warwick Township Water & Sewer Authority

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are from 2015 – 2018


 

Region 2Region-2
Counties: Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton and Schuylkill

Director:
Glenn Higbie, Administrator
Hellertown Borough Authority

Assistant Director:
Joseph M. McMahon, III, Manager
Whitehall Township Authority

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are from 2015 – 2018

 

 

 

Region 3Region-3-Map
Counties: Columbia, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne and Wyoming

Director:
John Berti
Wyoming Valley Sanitary Authority

Assistant Director:
Ryan Longfoot
Dallas Area Municipal Authority

The current Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2017 – 2020


 

Region 4Region-4-Map
Counties: Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lancaster, Lebanon, Perry and York

Director:
Yuri Evans
Capital Region Water    

The Director's term is 2017 – 2020


 

 

Region 5Region-5-Map
Counties: Bradford, Centre, Clinton, Lycoming, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga and Union

Director:
Charles Hauser
Williamsport Sanitary Authority 

Assistant Director:
Paul Herzig, Treasurer
Coudersport Area Municipal Authority

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2018 – 2019


 

Region 6Region-6-Map
Counties: Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Clearfield, Fulton, Huntingdon, Indiana, Juniata and Somerset

Director:
Vacant


 

 

Region 7Region-7-Map
Counties: Armstrong, Cameron, Clarion, Elk, Forest, Jefferson, McKean and Warren

Director:
Rick Brocius
Bradford Sanitary Authority

Assistant Director:
Steve Disney
Bradford City Water Authority

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2017 – 2020


 

Region 8Region-8-Map
Counties: Crawford, Erie, Mercer and Venango

Director:
John Tucker, Treasurer
North & South Shenango Joint Authority

Assistant Director:
Aaron Stankiewiz
Erie Water Works

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2016 – 2019


 

Region 9Region-9-Map
Counties: Fayette, Greene, Washington and Westmoreland

Director:
Terri Hauser, Assistant Manager
Latrobe Municipal Authority

Assistant Director:
Diane Diable
Greater Greensburg Sewage Authority

The Director and Assistant Director’s terms are 2015 – 2018


 

 

Region 10Region-10-Map
Counties: Allegheny, Beaver, Butler and Lawrence

Director:
Sam Scarfone, Manager
Hampton Shaler Water Authority

The Director's term is 2015 – 2018